gui_language_eng Militaria Plaza does not have any affiliation with any future, present or past political parties or military organisations. The items we offer, are intended for collectors of WW2 memorabilia and for historical or research purposes only. If you have any other intention, please leave!

gui_language_dutch Militaria Plaza heeft geen binding met het Nationaal Socialisme en de ideologie van het Derde Rijk. Militaria Plaza heeft geen politieke en/of andere motieven, en wil vanuit historisch oogpunt militaria beschikbaar stellen aan musea en verzamelaars.

Militaria Plaza uses cookies for statistics and user preferences.

facebook groencontact groen2
Log in
x
Register
x

Collector's Tools


LDO & Präsidialkanzlei numbers

PkZ Nr. LDO Manufacturer Location
1 L/10 Deschler & Sohn München
2 L/12 C.E. Juncker Berlin
3 L/11 Wilhelm Deumer Lüdenscheid
4 L/16 Steinhauer & Lück Lüdenscheid
5 L/17 Hermann Wernstein Jena-Löbstedt
6 L/24 Fritz Zimmermann Stuttgart
7 L/13 Paul Meybauer Berlin
8 L/19 Ferdinand Hoffstätter Bonn
9   Liefergemeinschaft Pforzheim Pforzheim
10 L/21 Förster & Barth Pforzheim
11   Großmann & Co. Wien (Austria)
12   Frank & Reif Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen
13 L/60 Gustav Brehmer Markneukirchen
14   L. Christian Lauer Nürnberg
15 L/14 Friedrich Orth Wien (Austria)
16 L/59 Alois Rettenmeyer Schwäbisch Gmünd
17   Ochs & Bonn (?) Hanau am Main
18   Karl Wurster KG Markneukirchen
19 L/51 Emil Ferdinand Wiedmann Frankfurt am Main
20 L/52 C.F. Zimmermann Pforzheim 
21 L/50 Gebr. Godet & Co. Berlin
22 L/57 Börger & Co. Berlin
23   Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Heeresbedarf in der Graveur- und Ziselierer-Innung Berlin
24   Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Hanauer Plaketten-Hersteller Hanau am Main
25   Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Graveur-, Gold- und Silberschmiede-Innung Hanau am Main
26 L/18 B.H. Mayer Kunstprägeanstalt Pforzheim
27   Anton Schenkl's Nachfolger Wien (Austria)
28 ESP Eugen Schmidhäußler Pforzheim
29   Hauptmünzamt Berlin Berlin
30   Hauptmünzamt Wien Wien (Austria)
31   Hans Gnad Wien (Austria)
32   Wilhelm Hobacher Wien (Austria)
33 L/61 Friedrich Linden Lüdenscheid
34   Wilhelm Annetsberger München
35 L/64 F.W. Assmann & Söhne Lüdenscheid
36   Bury & Leonhard Hanau am Main
37   Adolf Baumeister Lüdenscheid
38   Unknown  
39   Rudolf Berge Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
40   Berg & Nolte AG Lüdenscheid
41   Gebrüder Bender Idar-Oberstein
42   Biedermann & Co. Idar-Oberstein
43   Julius Bauer & Söhne Zella-Mehlis
44   Jakob Bengel Idar-Oberstein 
45   Franz Jungwirth Wien (Austria)
46   Hans Doppler Idar-Oberstein
47   Erhard & Söhne AG Schwäbisch Gmünd
48   Richard Feix Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
49   Josef Feix & Söhne Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
50   Karl Gschiermeister Wien (Austria)
51   Eduard Görlach & Söhne Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
52   Gottlieb & Wagner Idar-Oberstein 
53 L/22 Glaser & Söhne Dresden
54   Unknown  
55   J.E. Hammer & Söhne Geringswalde
56   Robert Hauschild Pforzheim
57   Karl Hensler Pforzheim
58   Artur Jökel & Co. Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
59   Louis Keller Idar-Oberstein
60   Katz & Deyhle Pforzheim
61   Rudolf A. Karneth & Söhne Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
62   Kerbach & Österhelt Dresden
63   Franz Klast & Söhne Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
64   Gottlieb Friedrich Keck & Sohn Pforzheim
65 L/26 Klein & Quenzer AG Idar-Oberstein
66   Friedrich Keller Idar-Oberstein
67   R. Kreisel Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
68   Alfred Knobloch Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
69   Alois Klammer Innsbruck (Austria)
70   Lind & Meyrer Idar-Oberstein
71   Rudolf Leukert Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
72   Franz Lipp Pforzheim
73   Franz Möhnert Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
74   Carl Maurer & Sohn Idar-Oberstein
75   Unknown  
76   Ernst L. Müller Pforzheim
77   Hauptmünzamt München München
78   Gustav Miksch Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
79   Unknown  
80 L/63 G.H. Osang Dresden
81   Overhoff & Cie. Lüdenscheid
82   Augustin Prager Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
83   Emil Peukert Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
84   Carl Poellath Schrobenhausen
85   Julius Pietsch Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
86   Paulmann & Crone Lüdenscheid
87   Roman Palme Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
88 L/62 Werner Redo Saarlautern
89   Rudolf Richter Bad Schlag, bei Gablonz (CZ)
90   August F. Richter KG Hamburg
91   Joseff Rössler & Co. Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
92   Josef Rückert & Sohn Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
93   Richard Simm & Söhne Gablonz an der Neiße & Prag (CZ)
94   Unknown  
95   Adolf Scholze Grünwald an der Neiße (CZ)
96   Unknown  
97   Unknown  
98 L/58 Rudolf Souval Wien (Austria)
99   Schwertner & Co. Graz-Eggenberg (Austria)
100 L/55 Rudolf Wächtler & Lange Mittweida
101   Rudolf Tam Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
102   Philipp Türk's Witwe Wien (Austria)
103   August G. Tam Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
104   Heinrich Ulbricht's Witwe GmbH Kaufing (Austria)
105   Heinrich Vogt Pforzheim
106   Gebr. Schneider AG Wien (Austria) 
107   Carl Wild Hamburg
108   Arno Wallpach Salzburg (Austria)
109   Walter & Henlein Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
110   Otto Zappe Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
111   Ziemer & Söhne Idar-Oberstein
112   Rust & Hetzel Wien (Austria)
113   Hermann Aurich Dresden
114   Ludwig Bertsch Karlsruhe
115   Unknown  
116 L/56 Funcke & Brüninghaus Lüdenscheid
117   Hugo Lang Wiesenthal an der Neiße
118   August Menze & Sohn Wien (Austria)
119   Unknown  
120   Franz Petzl Wien (Austria)
121   Unknown  
122   J.J. Stahl Straßburg (France)

123

  Beck, Hassinger & Co. Straßburg (France)
124   Rudolf Schanes Wien (Austria)
125   Eugen Gauss Pforzheim
126 E.H. Eduard Hahn Idar-Oberstein
127   Moritz Hausch AG Pforzheim
128   S. Jablonski & Co. GmbH Posen (Poland)
129   Fritz Kohm Pforzheim
130   Wilhelm Schröder & Co. Lüdenscheid
131   Heinrich Wander Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)
132   Franz Reischauer Idar-Oberstein
133   Unknown  
134   Otto Klein Hanau am Main
135   Julius Moser Idar-Oberstein
137   J.H. Werner Berlin
138 L/23 Julius Maurer GmbH Idar-Oberstein
139 L/53 Hymmen & Co. Lüdenscheid
140 L/54 Schauerte & Hohfeld Lüdenscheid
141   Sohni, Heubach & Co. Idar-Oberstein
142 L/66 A.D. Schwerdt Stuttgart
  L/15 Otto Schickle Pforzheim
  L/25 A.E. Köchert Wien (Austria)
  L/65 Franke & Co. Lüdenscheid
?   Gold- und Silberschmiede-Innung Wuppertal
?   Gustav Hörter Pforzheim
    Gebrüder Gloerfeld K.G. Lüdenscheid
    Schwerin & Söhne

Berlin

    Carl Forster & Graf Schwäbisch Gmünd
    Bruno Czerch, Bijouteriewarenfabrik Gablonz an der Neiße (CZ)

 



Reichs Betriebs Nummer

This was a code system which was in use from 1943 onwards, it replaced the makers name and address (or company's logo) on government contract uniforms, caps and equipment. 

It was a nine digit number, build up like this: RB Nr: 0/0000/0000. The first number represents most likely the branch of the company. The second group of four numbers would represent the area/location. And the third and last group op four numbers would represent the individual companies. 

This is a list of known numbers with the associated company's information:

RB Nr: 0/0000/0000 Company Location Code
0/0146/0049 J. de Valk Amsterdam  
0/0150/0004 Curt Vogel KG, Lederwarenwerk Cottbus fuq
0/0250/0201 Karl Heisler Berlin hjm
0/0250/0322 F.W. Müller Jr. Berlin  
0/0250/2552 Rohde & Wöllmann Berlin  
0/0251/0111 Fa. W. Zahn Berlin-Charlottenburg:þ  
0/0256/0038 Beidermann u. Czarnikow Berlin  
0/0267/0001 Gustav Schiele, Lederwarenfabrik Loburg  
0/0344/0017 OHG Polte, Werk Arnstadt Arnstadt auz
0/0358/5125 Gemeinschaftswerk-Versorgungsring Altenburg Altenburg  
0/0471/0048 Schubert Werke K.-G. Braunschweig  
0/0477/0031 Schickert-Werk Bad Lauterberg  
0/0485/0002  Bata Jablunkau  
0/0499/0026 Carl Bocke    
0/0520/0017 Hermann Potthoff Coesfeld  
0/0535/0009 Deutsche Eisenwerke AG Mülheim-Ruhr ckc
0/0561/0018
0/0561/0019
0/0561/0020
Paul Weyersberg (?)
found on gravity knives
Solingen  
0/0601/0013 Hermann Wighardt, Textilwerk Fulda  
0/0639/0049 Vereinigte-Bekleidungs-Industrie Mainz  
0/0655/0013 Rahm & Kampmann Kaiserslautern  
0/0676/0026 G. Harti Le Perreux  
0/0676/0033 Karl Seeger, Lederwarenfabrik Offenbach  
0/0715/0011 Adolf Marquardt KG Heilbronn  
0/0750/0003 Robert Bosch G.m.b.H. Stuttgart bjp
lzu
0/0750/0062 Erba    
0/0750/0172 Südd. Feinwäsche Ind. G.m.b.H. Stuttgart  
0/0750/6045 Hecker & Weiss Stuttgart  
0/0750/6362 Branburger & Karst Stuttgart  
0/0833/0007 Hans Römer Neu-Ulm  
0/0842/0009 Marte K-G. Mammingen  
0/0850/0189 Wersa Lederwaren Fabrik Hubert Werner KG München  
0/0850/0387 Bayerische Mützen-Fabrik München  
0/0901/0013 C.Seyffert, Textilwerke G.m.b.H. Naila in Bayern  
0/1001/0038 Lederfabrik Fr. Vogl    
0/1001/0045 W.K. Stolla's Söhne, K.& A. Stolla Wien cgu
0/1032/0001 Carl Clauberg & Co. Solingen  
0/1035/0293 Beidermann u. Czarnikow Litzmannstadt  
0/1165/0014 Breuer Reichenberg (Liberec)  
0/1250/0008 Gebrüder Vitousek Trebechovice pod Orebem  
0/1250/0017 Gottlieb Singer Klattau  
0/1255/0007 Policky - Rieker Tuttlingen  
0/1272/0002 A.Jelinek&Sohn Groß-Meseritsch  
0/1325/0001 Gunther Vlohl Posen  
0/1900/0091 NV Hollandia-Fabrieken Kattenburg & Co Amsterdam (Holland)  
0/2009/0004 Almi Uniform und Mützenfabrlk. lnh. Alfred Mies Luxemburg  
0/2012/5414 Malzfabrik E. Massa Markirch (Ober-Elsass)  
1/0450/0318 LIGO - Lieferungsgenossenschaft für das
Bekleidungshandwerk Niedersachsen
Hannover  
1/0850/0241 Lago für Schneider-München
Anton Seemeier Uniformschneiderei
Landau an der Isar  

No rights can be derived from this information.